s300_passport

Applying For The New Vietnamese E-visa

If you’re planning on a single-entry visit to Vietnam for 30 days maximum then applying for the new e-visa is relatively simple. Before I started travelling last November I’d read that to gain entry into Vietnam I’d need a visa in advance. This would involve purchasing an invitation letter from an authorised visa agency. This Read More